跳至主要內容
收集個人資料聲明 Personal Information Collection Statement
本公司承諾遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486條)並致力保障閣下向本公司提供之個人資料。本公司會不時改動此聲明,請閣下定期查閱,閣下同意受本聲明約束。
 
個人資料之收集
當閣下委託本公司作為代理或使用本網站所提供的服務時,本公司會要求閣下提供可供辨識的個人資料,如姓名、電話或電郵地址。本公司會不時改動此聲明。為了向閣下提供服務及資訊,本公司必須取得有關資料,如閣下未能提供有關資料,本公司將無法向閣下提供任何服務及資訊。
 
收集個人資料之目的及用途
閣下所提供之個人資料將被用作以下用途:
  •  
    統計本網站的瀏覽量及分析本網站的使用情況
  •  
    作身份驗証及紀錄
  •  
    與閣下聯系及回覆閣下之要求

個人資料之轉移
如被司法機構或政府部門要求索取閣下之個人資料,本公司會在適當權限下向有關機構透露或轉移閣下之個人資料。
 
個人資料之查閱
閣下有權要求查閱及更正閣下之個人資料,本公司可於辦理閣下之查詢時收取合理費用。如閣下欲查詢本公司是否持有閣下之個人資料,或需查閱及更正有關資料,請致函香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓或傳真至28694308。
 
註: 閣下可於本公司的網頁瀏覽本公司的私隱政策詳情

 
We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR and commit to safeguarding your privacy on-line. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically and you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force.
 
COLLECTION OF DATA
At the time of appointing us as your agent or using the service provided in this Web site, you may be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, such as your name, contact number or e-mail address. It is necessary for us to collect your information for providing you the various services and information offered on this web site. If you fail to provide the information requested, we will not be able to provide you the services and activities available on this Web site.
 
PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA
The information we collected will be used for the following purposes:
  •  
    to compile aggregate statistics about our users and to analyze site usage;
  •  
    to collect data for identity verification and records;
  •  
    to contact you and to respond to your request.

TRANSFER OF DATA
We may disclose or transfer your information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.
 
ACCESS TO DATA
You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write to 5/F., Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong or fax to 28694308.
 
Remarks: You can check our Privacy Policy Statement in our website.