跳至主要内容
收集个人资料声明 Personal Information Collection Statement
本公司承诺遵守《个人资料(私隐)条例》(香港法例第486条)并致力保障阁下向本公司提供之个人资料。本公司会不时改动此声明,请阁下定期查阅,阁下同意受本声明约束。
 
个人资料之收集
当阁下委托本公司作为代理或使用本网站所提供的服务时,本公司会要求阁下提供可供辨识的个人资料,如姓名、电话或电邮地址。本公司会不时改动此声明。为了向阁下提供服务及资讯,本公司必须取得有关资料,如阁下未能提供有关资料,本公司将无法向阁下提供任何服务及资讯。
 
收集个人资料之目的及用途
阁下所提供之个人资料将被用作以下用途:
  •  
    统计本网站的浏览量及分析本网站的使用情况
  •  
    作身份验证及纪录
  •  
    与阁下联系及回覆阁下之要求

个人资料之转移
如被司法机构或政府部门要求索取阁下之个人资料,本公司会在适当权限下向有关机构透露或转移阁下之个人资料。
 
个人资料之查阅
阁下有权要求查阅及更正阁下之个人资料,本公司可於办理阁下之查询时收取合理费用。如阁下欲查询本公司是否持有阁下之个人资料,或需查阅及更正有关资料,请致函香港中环皇后大道中16-18号新世界大厦1座5楼或传真至28694308。
 
注: 阁下可於本公司的网页浏览本公司的私隐政策详情

 
We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR and commit to safeguarding your privacy on-line. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically and you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force.
 
COLLECTION OF DATA
At the time of appointing us as your agent or using the service provided in this Web site, you may be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, such as your name, contact number or e-mail address. It is necessary for us to collect your information for providing you the various services and information offered on this web site. If you fail to provide the information requested, we will not be able to provide you the services and activities available on this Web site.
 
PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA
The information we collected will be used for the following purposes:
  •  
    to compile aggregate statistics about our users and to analyze site usage;
  •  
    to collect data for identity verification and records;
  •  
    to contact you and to respond to your request.

TRANSFER OF DATA
We may disclose or transfer your information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.
 
ACCESS TO DATA
You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write to 5/F., Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong or fax to 28694308.
 
Remarks: You can check our Privacy Policy Statement in our website.